Friends of the Library

Thank You!

Friends of the Library (2020-2021)

In Memory / In Honor Of:

  • Carl & Suzanne Blowers, In Memory of Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Michael & Denise Gasparian, In Memory of Rouletta Gasparian
  • Roxanne Leyes & David Burke, In Memory of Camilla Schade
  • Jessica Westlake, In Memory of Riley Clark & Mikey Koloski
  • Jessica Westlake, In Memory of Virginia Huyler & Nona Knapp
  • Dennis & Liz Fagan, In Memory of Delphine Morrill
  • Mark & Whitney Fegley, In Memory of Mark Rice
  • Cindy & Gary Emerson, In Memory of Mark Rice
  • Paul & Lynne Bursic, In Honor of Roxanne Leyes
  • Paul & Lynne Bursic, In Memory of John Whiting
  • Elaine Dalrymple, In Honor of Marie Maiden
  • Ginger Dillard, In Honor of Greyson & Sophia Dillard
  • Carla Visscher, In Honor of Jessica Westlake
  • Cindy & Gary Emerson, In Honor of Harriette & Howard Fox
  • Sally Frasier, In Memory of Mark Rice
  • Laura & Andy Chouinard, In Honor of Theo Chouinard
  • Liuna Local Labor Union 785, In Memory of Mark Rice
  • John & Christine Updyke, In Memory of Mary Layton
  • Debra A. Albro, In Honor of Robert Lee Letter
  • Harriette Fox, In Memory of Wilda Taylor
  • Helene Fraboni, In Memory of Elizabeth Fraboni Reed & Family
  • Mike & Cheryl Herold, In Memory of Norma Bannister & Klaus Herold

Early Literacy Donors & Friends of the Library

  • Arrowhead Disposal LLC
  • Community Foundation
  • Delta Kappa Gamma Society
  • E.C. Cooper Inc.
  • The Elf in the Oak 
  • The Great Escape
  • The Hi-Lites
  • Kurtz Enterprize
  • Lakeside Veterinary Service
  • The Montour House
  • New Falls Home LLC
  • Se Leigheas – Traditional Irish Band
  • Seneca Lodge
  • Sidle Insurance 
  • The Walmart Foundation
  • Aiden & Alec Westlake
  • Amy Durland
  • Anne Sibley
  • Anne Stratton
  • Antionette DiCiaccio
  • Barbara Jastran & Paul Salon
  • Beth & David Lisk
  • Betty J. Vinti
  • Bonnie Sweeney
  • Bruce Nelson, The Montour House
  • Carissa Lovgren
  • Carol Bloomgarden
  • Carol & Sam Shama
  • Charles & Joan Marquardt
  • Cheryl Davis
  • Coveney Fitzsimmons
  • Dennis & Julie Morris
  • Diana & Jeffrey Frank
  • Diane & Joseph Sheridan
  • Dorothy Dunn
  • Elaine M. Dahl
  • Elaine Dalrymple
  • Emily B. Schwab
  • Erika Jenns & John Zilvinskis
  • Fred Hall
  • Fred Sibley
  • Holly & Rob Donaldson
  • Irene Diezhandino
  • James Allen, Lake Grove Park
  • Jan Ackley
  • Janet & John Neal
  • Jennifer Fais & Noel Sylvester
  • JoAnn Coates
  • Joan & JC Argetsinger
  • John Cook
  • John Q & Joanne Smith
  • John & Lorna King
  • John & Janet Neal
  • John & Debbie Ball
  • John & Christine Updyke
  • Judy Heichel
  • Juliet Asperschlager
  • Karen Jennings
  • Karen Martin
  • Karen Rock
  • Kate Farnsworth
  • Kay Rice
  • Kaye & Michael Stamp
  • Kelly Dietz
  • Kelly Povero
  • Lisa Frost
  • Lori & Erich Asperschlager
  • Lyndsie Guy
  • Marcia Douglas
  • Marian & Ben Saks
  • Marjorie K. Hamilton
  • Martin Chesebrough
  • Matt & Denise Hayden
  • Michael Crosby
  • Molly Schamel
  • Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Cotton
  • Nancy K. Loughlin
  • Pamela Paine 
  • Pamela Povero
  • Phil & Beverly Archer
  • Phil & Judy Cherry
  • Philip Gillemot
  • Riqui Hess
  • Roberta Mann
  • Robert J. Gulley
  • Robert Halpin
  • Robert & Donna Tilden
  • Robert & Shirley Barton
  • Robert & Arlene Gulley 
  • Robert Kibbee & Janet McCue 
  • Seth Marks
  • Shannon Schamel
  • Shelly Schlueter & Sarah Schlueter-Eisman
  • Steve & Anne Sierigk
  • Susan Silhan
  • Taylor Peck
  • Timothy Reap
  • Todd Knobbe
  • Willa Vogel

Friends of the Library (2019)

In Memory / In Honor Of:

  • Carl & Suzanne Blowers, In Memory of Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Kyle Campbell, In Memory of Finnegan & Celeste Campbell, for the Early Literacy Program
  • John & Janet Neal, In Honor of Tessa Bell Cabezas, for the Early Literacy Program
  • Nick Anagnost, In Memory of Anne Anagnost, for the Early Literacy Program
  • Michael Gasparian, In Memory of Rouletta Blowers Gasparian, for the Early Literacy Program
  • Suzanne & Daryl Anderson, In Memory of Collin E. Anderson, for the Early Literacy Program
  • Dennis & Liz Fagan, In Memory of Delphine Morrill, for the Early Literacy Program

Early Literacy Donors

  • Delta Kappa Gamma Society Beta Phi Chapter
  • David L. Sidle Agency
  • The Montour House
  • Schuyler Hi-Lites
  • Welliver McGuire Inc.
  • Walter Nowakowski
  • Kenneth J. Wilson
  • Seth Marks
  • Jennifer Smith
  • Joannie & John Smith
  • Philip & Beverly Archer
  • Robert & Sadye Halpin
  • Matt & Denise Hayden
  • Kurtz Enterprize
  • Lynne & Paul Bursic
  • Phil & Judy Cherry
  • Paul & Karen Cartwright
  • Pamela Paine & Steve Wertheim
  • Fred Sibley
  • Tim Reap
  • Benjamin & Marian Saks
  • Elaine Dalrymple
  • Philip Gillemot
  • Emily Schwab
  • Dominick & Midge Franzese
  • Maggie Martin & John Chesebrough
  • Jeff & Diana Frank
  • Steve & Anne Sierigk

Friends of the Library (2019, cont…)

  • Anne Stratton
  • Antoinette DiCaccio & Wayne Perregaux
  • Community Foundation
  • Elaine Dahl
  • Janne & Heidi Anderson
  • John Updyke
  • David Lisk
  • Delphin Morrill
  • Diane Edwards
  • Diane & Joe Sheridan
  • Irene Diezhandino
  • John & Debbie Ball
  • Kay Rice
  • Kurtz Enterprize
  • Marie & Kirk Fitzsimmons
  • New Falls Home LLC
  • Roberta Mann
  • Sam & Carol Shama
  • Sarah Agan
  • Sherry Shlueter
  • Simone & Angela Celio
  • Stillman’s Flower Shop
  • Suzanne & Daryl Anderson
  • Taylor Peck
  • Walter Nowakowski
  • Welliver McGuire Inc.

____________________________________________________________________

In Memory / In Honor Of (2018):

  • Carl & Suzanne Blowers, In Memory of Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Barbara and Alan Hutchinson, In Memory of Henry Gasparian for the Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Joan and J.C. Argetsinger, In Memory of Dr. Lewis C. Blowers for the Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Midge and Don Franzese, In Memory of Dr. Lewis C. Blowers for the Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Nick Anagnost, In Memory of Anne Anagnost, for the Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Marian & Benjamin Saks, In Memory of Rouletta Ann Blowers Gasparian, for the Rouletta Blowers Gasparian Early Literacy Program
  • Doris Johnson, In Memory of Linda Colunio-Naylor
  • Jeff & Kathy Rosenheck, In Memory of Gordon Bauman
  • Margaret Bauman, In Memory of Gordon Bauman
  • Jennifer Bater, In Memory of Gordon Bauman
  • Fred Sibley, In Honor of Peggy Margaret Sibley
  • Harriette Fox, In Honor of Howard Fox
  • Cindy & Gary Emerson, In Honor of Harriette N. Fox
  • Dennis & Liz Fagan, In Honor of Delphine Morrill

Additional In Memory of / In Honor Of Donations

  1. Dedicated to the small Group of men and women with vision who founded this Library in 1872 and labored through the years for its success.
  2. In Loving Memory of Andy Atwood from Susan Harris
  3. In Memory of Harlow Bailey by the Montour Falls Fire Dept. and Mrs. Bailey
  4. In Memory of Betty Baird by Jessie Petrie, Florence Seagar, Clara Corts, Francis Fox, Library Board, Dora Stocum, Mr.and Mrs. Phil Patterson, Mr. and Mrs. Baird-Kumaki, C. Barton, and Mr. and Mrs. Bergman
  5. In Memory of Elizabeth Baird by the Library Board
  6. In Memory of Louise Banfield by Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Lemak, Olive Meade and Delma Schoonover
  7. In Memory of Carolyn Barrett by the Syracuse University Library, Ms. Furet, Mr. and Mrs. Stotenbur, Mrs. Capenter, Valerie Barret, Shepard Niles Inc., Jeanette Stephno, Mr. and Mrs. D. L. Cotton, Marjorie Lynch, Richard and Barbara Riley, Carol Fagnan, Marilyn Harling, Thomas McGarry, Watkins-Montour Rotary Club, Herbert and Jeane Steffen, Corning Inc., Alice Decker, June Ryan, Emily Borck Schwab, Madeline G. Rarrick, John and Carolyn Clarke, Roberta Ames, Ken Hrdina, Ms. Bobbi Gwilt, Ralph and Doris Stotenbur and J. Jerry Kersting
  8. In Memory of Valerie Barrett by the Syracuse University Library
  9. In Memory of Evelyn Barton by Jessie Petrie, Mr. and Mrs. Norman Dehamel, Naetan Schamel, Lindsay Schamel, Ada Hall, Mr. and Mrs. Jack Callahan, Eugene Jay Lewis, Francis Fay, Schuyler Association of Retired Teachers, Mr. and Mrs. D Lloyd Cotton, Judge and Mrs. John Callahan, Mr. and Mrs. Eldon Jewkberry, Mary Cook, Mr. and Mrs. H. Aarons, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Trader, Mrs. Elsie Russell, Mr. and Mrs. Alfred C. Woodward, Mr. and Mrs. William G. Strub, Mr. and Mrs. Dorothy Everett, Mr. and Mrs. Carl Shirley Jr., Corinne Lee, Jon Barton Hall Barrett, Mr. Albert H. Stiele and Dorothy Langcaster
  10. In Memory of Lloyd Barton by Janet C. Barton
  11. In Memory of George Barton by Mrs. Barton
  12. In Memory of Gordon Beebe by Mr. and Mrs. Gerry Andrews, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Snow and Mr. and Mrs. Elden Tewlsbury
  13. In Memory of Whittmore Blair, David Coyle Blair, and Almira Reboul Whittemore by the Library Board and Eleanor Blair
  14. In Memory of Clarence Bruckenridge by the Library Board
  15. In Memory of Helen Fudge Bricker by Mrs. Jean Houck
  16. The Burdett Ladies Wednesday Afternoon Club
  17. In Memory of Elizabeth Burpes by Louise Stillman, Betty Burpes and Alice Joyce Haughey
  18. In Memory of Mary S. Burris by Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Benjo and Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Benjo
  19. In Memory of Mary Cabean
  20. Cargill Incorporated
  21. In Memory of Mrs. Howard Carpenter by the Syracuse University Library
  22. In Memory of Ruth Cate by Ada Hall, Harriet Everett and Majorie Phully
  23. In Memory of Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Catlin by her daughter and son-in-law Mr. and Mrs. John S. Jackson Mr. and Mrs. Charles Lattin
  24. In Memory of Arthur Churches by Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  25. In Memory of Hubert Churches by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  26. In Memory of Phyllis Churches by Mr. and Mrs. Richard Riley, Robert and Theresa Hauptman, Ontario and Trumansburg Telephone Company, John and Mary Cook, Steven and Jane Andrews, Chef’s Restaurant, Joe and Fran Miran, Linda Starsmar, Tom Starmar, Erika Starsmar, Lucille G. Hessling, Nancy A. Dean, Margery H. Thyer, Mecklenburg Volunteer Fire Dept., Dick and Barbara Riley, Lilly Lawrence Jr., Gundmund and Helen, Mr. and Mrs. Tony Pulos, Margery Thyer, William J. Woodworth, Robert and Doris Trader, The Mecklenburg Vol. Fire Co., and Flora Seager Estate
  27. In Memory of Douglas P. Clark by the East Forest Elementary Faculty and Staff
  28. In Memory of Lawrence Clark by Gerald and Nancy Laughlin
  29. Carolyn and Jack Clarke
  30. In Memory of James Collins y Diane and Bob Bottjer and Mrs. Sherrie Collins
  31. John G. Colvin
  32. In Memory of Murlyn K. Conde by James C., David F., Robert M. and Jacqueline: his children
  33. In Memory of Dorothy Congdon Updyke by Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Lewis and John Callahan
  34. In Memory of John Cook
  35. Mary F. Cook
  36. In Memory of Mary Cook by Gayle Gruber
  37. In Memory of Ethel Coon by Ruth and Ed Bassney
  38. In Memory of Belle Cornell by Michele Pappas
  39. Cornell Cooperative Extension
  40. Mr. and Mrs. D. L. Cotton
  41. In Memory of D. Lloyd Cotton by Janet Cotton
  42. In Memory of Mrs. Crites by Friends, Dorothy Miller, Eleanor Emmrik, Lloyd and Janet Cotton and Evelyn Barton
  43. Daughters of the American Revolution
  44. Glenn Davis
  45. In memory of Larry Daw by Mr. and Mrs. Ron Forrest, Mr. and Mrs. Donald Forrest and Mr. and Mrs. Aaron Shannon
  46. Alice Decker
  47. In Memory of Hugh Decker by the Montour Falls Fire Dept., Mamie Brush, Mr. and Mrs. Jack Callahan, Mrs. Alice Decker, Harriet Everett and Mrs. Louise Stillman
  48. In Memory of Warren DeChante by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  49. In Memory of Delma Dehoonover by the Employees at Famous Brands, Danei McGee, Thomas R. Wake Jr., Bernid Boelwise, Arther Behmourk, Mary Ann Reyford, Mr. and Mrs. G. J. Haston, Mary Lee Carpenter, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Wahl and nieces and nephews, Anthony Elementary School
  50. In Memory of William DeSarno Jr. by Mrs. William Desarro
  51. In Memory of Dick by Patricia Gardiner
  52. Antoinette DiCioccio
    In Memory of Carlose Divine by Ruth Divine
  53. In Memory of Wellington Doane by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  54. In Honor of Rose E. Dolph 1957
  55. In Memory of Mary Dunham by the Montour-Watkins Glen Bird Club
  56. In Memory of Jane Eddy by Mr. and Mrs. Ira Hirsh and Mrs. Clara Playfoot
  57. William C. and Barbara Page Elmore
  58. Leland H. Ester
  59. In Memory of George Everett by the American Legion of Big Flats Post 1612
  60. Carol Fagnon
  61. In Memory of Carol Fagnon
  62. In Memory of Sverre Fasting by his Office Co-Workers
  63. Friends of the Horseheads Library
  64. Wilma Fritz
  65. In Memory of Alma Fudula
  66. Virginia H. Gabel
  67. In Memory of Helen B. Garey by the Board of Memorial Library and June Layton
  68. In Memory of Esther “Sue” Gauck by Kay English
  69. In Memory of  Joe Goodrich
  70. Carl Greene
  71. In Memory of Linda Grimes by Ken Parrish, Kim Messesmith, Tom Letteer, Deb Pound, Bob Trader, Bob Messersmith, Penny Mapes, Linda Nowak, Barb Dewitt, Lisa Robie, Mike Drake, Steve Miller, Karen Spaccio, her friends at Shepard Niles, and Barbara Forrest
  72. In Memory of Ms. Bobbi Gwitt by the Syracuse University Library
  73. In Memory of Richard Habbershaw by Hugh and Gretchen Baird and the Montour Falls Fire Department
  74. In Memory of George Hall
  75. In Memory of Mrs. Margaret Hall
  76. In Memory of Howard Hanlon by Mr. and Mrs. Philip Patterson
  77. Marilyn Harling
  78. In Memory of Shirley and Harlow Bailey
  79. In Memory of Corey Paul Harvan by Sandra Jo Phillips
  80. Robert L. Harvey
  81. In Memory of Andrew and Lena Hayes by the Family
  82. Ken Hrdina
  83. Lucille G. Hessling
  84. In Memory of Margaret Hillwerth by Dr. Paul Hillwerth
  85. In Memory of Mrs. Leda Hodge by the Marion’s Card Club
  86. In Memory of Edward Hoercher by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  87. In Memory of Horace Holmes by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  88. In Memory of John Hoover by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  89. In Memory of Leon Humphrey by his friend in Shepard-Niles Office
  90. In Memory of Rod Huyler by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  91. In Memory of Virginia Jensen by Nicolas Porter, Betty and Thomas Previglian, Lucille R. Drake, H. Peter and Janice D. Oberlander, Robert and Mary Lobus, Virginia and Lloyd Wetherbee, Carol Vaughan, Milton and Helen Courtright, William and Maxine Brown, Earl Fuller, David Dougherty, William Hopkins, James, Sarah A. Rajala and Mrs. Sally Brown
  92. In Honor of Ellen P. Jeoksbury by Kim Spencer
  93. Robin Johnson
  94. J. Jerry Kersting
  95. In Memory of John Knight by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  96. In Memory of Alfred Koellner by Eric Welty, Lloyd Koellner, Julia Hanley, J. Gulyas, Peeralata Products, Mr. and Mrs. E. J. Benjamin, Marilyn Cramer and the Mecklenburg Volunteer Fire Company
  97. In Memory of Naomi Koellner by Mr. and Mrs. Norman Welty, Marilyn and Alan Cramer and Facet Enterprises
  98. In memory of Marilyn Kruger by Mildred Bianco
  99. In Memory of Beth Wich Kuster by Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Wich
  100. Helen Lamoreaux
  101. In Memory of Lyn Lamourex by the Library Board
  102. In Memory of George Lancashire by the Montour Falls Library Board
  103. In Memory of George M. Layton by Dr. Stuart A. and Claire Fox
  104. In Memory of Mrs. Mary Layton by the Relatives and Friends
  105. In Memory of Thomas Letteer Sr. by the Montour Falls Brand of Trustees and Mary J. Cook
  106. In Memory of Al Lewis by Kathy Lewis
  107. In Memory of Alton Lewis by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  108. In Memory of Willys and Frances Loveless by William and Carol Fagnon
  109. James Likoudis
  110. In Memory of Mrs. Cloyd D. Looker by the library board
  111. Majorie Lynch
  112. William Lynch
  113. In Memory of Bertha Mackey by Mary E. Mullock
  114. In Memory of Robert J. Maloney by Mrs. Louise Maloney
  115. Manuel J. Martins
  116. Roy E. McBroom Jr.
  117. In Memory of Almon S. McCarty by Harriett T. Everett
  118. In Memory of Marcus McCarty by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  119. In Memory of John McConnel by the Montour Falls Fire Dept. and Jim Murrant
  120. In memory of Daniel P. McGarry by Laurie and Brian McCoon, Jeanne and Dave Dougherty, Pediatric Physical and Occupational Therapy Services PLLC, John and Joanne Smith and the OMCS Class of 1994
  121. Thomas McGarry
  122. In Memory of John Miller by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  123. In Memory of Donald Millspaugh by Mr. and Mrs. Donald Sgnecie
  124. In Memory of Bruce D. Misner by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  125. In Memory of L. Monks by the Montour Falls Firemen
  126. Mr. Morse
  127. Charles Morse
  128. In Memory of Marie Nastanouich by John and Shirley Callahan
  129. In Memory of Bill Neal by Suzanne O. Giancoli
  130. In Memory of Mrs. John Newton by William and Bessie Newton
  131. In Memory of Lois O’Neil
  132. In Memory of Jessie Petrie by Corrine Lee, Mr. George Lane, Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Patten, Kenneth and Sandra Surge, Mr. Elsie Rurelle, Dr. John P. Donnelly, Anna and Margaret Petrie, Mr. and Mrs. Milton Lyneh, Mr. and Mrs. Jack Callahan, Phyllis Churches, Curt and Doe Fleet, Mr. and Mrs. Richard Riley, Mrs. Mary Parlems, Dora Cole, Charles and Anne Barton, Mrs. Joyce West, Ernest and Janette Randall, Margaret Demmick, Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Parson Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Robert Barrett, Mary D Lane, Mrs. Frances Foel, Mary Caoh, the Local Lodge, Sara Latanoski,  Betty Wells, Pauline Mix, Isabel Stenberg, Bonnie Scheveetir, B.C. Cate P.F.O., Women of the Moose, Sissler, Shirley and Harlow Bailey, Esther “Sue” Gauck, Lawrence Clark, Francis Miller, William Bowlby, Cody Casean, Earl Wood, Richard Teemly, “Steve” Millspaugh (Donald), Phyllis Churches, Montour Falls Fire Dept., Shepard Niles, and Boy Scout Handbook
  133. Richard L. and Sandra Jo Phillips
  134. In Memory of Florance Pike by Mrs. Barbara Riley and Nancy Wheeler
  135. In Memory of Stan Rundee by Mr. and mrs. John Pelkam and Mrs. Steve Rundee
  136. Theresa C. Pollard
  137. In Memory of Helen L. Price by the Modern Mothers’ Club
  138. In Memory of Mary Pulos by Mr. and Mrs. Fay VanNostrand
  139. In Memory of James G. Randall by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  140. Madeline G. Rarrick
  141. Celia Raupp
  142. In Memory of Florence C. Reynolds by Alta Stevenson
  143. Edith Rhodes
  144. In Memory of Edith Rhodes by Mr. and Mrs. John Harrington, Mrs. Harriet Everetts, Mr. and Mrs. J. R. Broakman, Mrs. Ruth B. Woodward, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fennell, Mr. and Mrs. Min Pavers, John and Joann Pavers, Sandy and Janet Pavers, Anthony and Diana Pavers, Elsie Rendell, Mrs. Mary Conde, Mary Crouch, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Barrett, Mrs. S. Burdette Burme, Dr. and Mrs. Leon L. Miller, Charles Plater and Mrs. F. Carmen
  145. Jackie Roupp
  146. In Memory of Edith Rhodes
  147. In Memory of Minnie Rhodes by Fannie Mindel and Edith Rhodes
  148. In Memory of Frances Rice Smith by the Study Club
  149. In Memory of Richard by Marian Holeershio
  150. Richard and Barbara Riley
  151. In Memory of Mildred S. Rolfe by The Miller Class of the No. Cohocton Methodist Church
  152. In Memory of Stan Rundle by Mr. and Mrs. John Pelham and Steve Rundle
  153. In Memory of Elsie Russell by Connie and Nelson Beebe
  154. In Memory of June B. Ryon by the Syracuse University Library
  155. Norman Schamel
  156. In Memory of Charles Schindler by Douglas and Deborah DuPuy
  157. Schuyler 4H P.A.C.
  158. Honoring the members of the Schuyler Antique Club, active in the years 1948 to 1954
  159. Schuyler County Historical Society
  160. Emily B. Schwab
  161. Mrs. Flora Seager
  162. In Memory of Mrs. James A. Shepard
  163. Shepard Niles Inc.
  164. In Memory of Charles Siebold by the Library Board
  165. in Memory of Austin Slater by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  166. In Memory of Betty and Stub Smith
  167. In Memory of Harriet Smith by Don and Shirley Thompson
  168. In Memory of Jane Smith by Mary Crouch
  169. In Memory of Hugh Snow by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  170. Southern Tier Library System
  171. In Memory of Evelyn Spencer by the Library Board
  172. Herbert and Jeane Steffen
  173. Jeanette C. Stephno
  174. In Memory of Elizabeth Stevens by Joe Reweeian, Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Davesin, Jay Van Nordentraad and Ethyl Strotts
  175. In Memory of Lewis Stillman by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  176. In Memory of John Stillman by Sandy Stillman and Montour Falls Fire Department
  177. In Memory of Ralph and Doris Stotenbur by the Syracuse University Library
  178. Syracuse University Library
  179. Marjorie Tewksbury in memory of Elden P. Tewksbury
  180. In Memory of Betty Therman by the Library Board, the Personnel Officed and Mr. and Mrs. David Busch
  181. Sarah Tostanoski
  182. In Honor of Ellen Townsbury by Marjorie Townsbury
  183. In Memory of Luna Townsend Fletcher by the Watkins-Montour Bird Club
  184. United Way of Schuyler County
  185. United Way of the Southern Tier
  186. Marie M. Varner
  187. In Memory of Yvonne Vollenweider by Joyce and Bob Symes, Pearl Everts, Gerry Allen, Betty Carlson, Lois Notarfonzo, Dorothy and Dan Dunn, and Margaret Compese
  188. Elizabeth Wade
  189. In Memory of Marjorie Waid by the neighbors
  190. In Memory of Ralph Ward
  191. Mrs. Richard Warters
  192. Watkins Glen Lodge
  193. Watkins Montour Rotary
  194. In Memory of Mrs. Harriet Weed by the Trustees of the Memorial Library
  195. In Memory of Edwin E. Welles by William A.  Corrodus, Elizabeth Grimes, Sarah Howard, Jackson G. Denton, Mr. and Mrs. James Schmars, Alice Lattimore, Mrs. Elmer Gaumer and Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Brown Jr.
  196. In Memory of Walter H. White and Mrs. Eunice Humphrey by the American Legion Auxiliary
  197. In Memory of Beth Wich Kuster by Mr. and Mrs. Wich
  198. In Memory of Austin William Slater
  199. Brian J. Williams
  200. In Memory of Clara Williams by Mr. and Mrs. Yarbrough
  201. In Memory of Malcom Williams by the family of Dudley Williams
  202. Rita Williams
  203. In Memory of Margaret Willwerth by Dr. Paul Willwerth
  204. In Memory of Dr. Paul Willwerth by the Board of Justice and Dr. Ben Willwerth
  205. In Memory of Harry Wright by the Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  206. In Memory of Charlotte Young Rice by Evelyn Barton
  207. In Memory of Orville J. Barrett by C.S.E.A. Chapter of Friendship Central School
  208. In Memory of Harvey T. Holmes by Montour Falls Fire Dept.
  209. In Memory of Evelyn Spencer by Library Board
  210. In Memory of Robert Grimes by Local 313 Painted Post
  211. In Memory of Mr. Bernard Possee by Dr. and Mrs. Robert Michel
  212. In Memory of Bill by dad
  213. In Memory of Maurice E. Rhodes by friends in the Shepard-Niles Estimating and Sales Dept.
  214. In Memory of Mrs. Leda Hodge by Marion’s Card Club
  215. In Memory of Gordon K. Humphrey by Mrs. Eunice Humphrey
  216. In Memory of Ethel Parks by Michele Pappas
  217. In Memory of Naomi Koellner by Lewis and Eleanor Brown
  218. In Memory of Marjorie Waid by neighbors
  219. In Memory of Edith Rhodes by Maurice
  220. In Memory of Andrew and Lena Hayes by the Family
  221. In Memory of Margaret Willwerth by Dr. Paul Willwerth
  222. In Memory of Belle Cornell by Michele Pappas
  223. In Memory of Helen B. Garey by the Henry McAnarney Family
  224. In Memory of C. Myron Bates by the Schuyler County Historical Society
  225. In Memory of C. Myron Bates by the Montour Historical Society
  226. In Memory of Mrs. Flora Gustin by her friends and neighbors
  227. In Memory of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Huff by George Hall
  228. In Memory of Glenn Lewis Michel by his wife, Mrs. May Mickel
  229. In Memory of Robert B. Everts, Jr. by Blanche Raymond
  230. In Memory of Robert Abel by Northeastern Electric Co.
  231. In Memory of Mrs. Fannie Cornell by Mr. and Mrs. Donald Cornell and Mr. and Mrs. Gerald
  232. In Honor of Past, Present and Future Schuyler Co. Grange Members by Fred and Marian Boyce
  233. In Memory of World War I nurse Miss Hattie Frost by Schuyler Co. American Legion Auxiliary.
  234. In Memory of Grace Cook by Helen Leonard and friends
  235. In Memory of Naomi Koellner by Bud and Joan Strong
  236. Eleanor Blair
  237. In Memory of Benn Wiggins by Friends From the Office
  238. In Memory of William Bolby by the Montour Falls Fire Department
  239. In Memory of Ethel Parks by Michele Pappas
  240. Sharon Kenyon
  241. In Memory of R. W. Walton by Mrs. R. W. Walton and Miss Juliet Walton
  242. In Memory of Roulette Ann Gasparian by Barbara Hutchinson
  243. In Memory of James Forrest Holmes by Shepard-Niles Drawing Room
  244. In Memory of Sterry Jay Starkweather by Mick Clark, Larry Rinker, and Lee Estep
  245. In Memory of Edward Woodhams by his wife
  246. In Memory of Lucy Layton Chubbuck by Miss irene Smith
  247. In Memory of John McConnell by Montour Falls Fire Department
  248. In Memory of Carl S. Green (1917-1995) by Carl L. Green and family
  249. In Memory of Jim Bovaird by the Montour Falls Firemen

Please note that there may be gaps in the Memoriam Donations. Please feel free to contact us if you see yours missing.

Many thanks to all of our donors.